Choose country:
Choose language:
This is a demo of a seamless insert of an Icecat LIVE product data-sheet in your website. Imagine that this responsive data-sheet is included in the product page of your webshop. How to integrate Icecat LIVE JavaScript.

3com GIGABIT FIBER-SX SERVER 1000Mbit/s networking card

X
Brand:
The general trademark of a manufacturer by which the consumer knows its products. A manufacturer can have multiple brand names. Some manufacturers license their brand names to other producers.
3com
Terméknév:
A terméknév a gyártó által megadott azonosító, amivel a termék megtalálható.Gyakran a model neve, de különböző változatok esetén változhat. A terméknevek kulcsfontosságú szerepet játszanak az Icecat termékadatbázisában.
GIGABIT FIBER-SX SERVER
Article code :
The brand's unique identifier for a product. Multiple product codes can be mapped to one mother product code if the specifications are identical. We map away wrong codes or sometimes logistic variants.
710011
Category
A NIC or Network Interface Card is a circuit board or chip which allows the computer to communicate to other computers on a network. When connected to the network, computers can share websites, files, printers and other resources. The most popular networking standard at the moment is Ethernet, which one can recognize by the rectangular connectors with eight wires in them. Wireless network with the 802.11b and the faster 802.11g standard is also increasingly popular, both at home and in the office, though it is not yet as fast as wired (ethernet) network. A public place where you can use wireless internet is called a "hot spot".
hálózati kártyák és illesztők
Data-sheet quality: created/standardized by Icecat
The quality of the data-sheets can be on several levels:
only logistic data imported: we have only basic data imported from a supplier, a data-sheet is not yet created by an editor.
created by 3com: a data-sheet is imported from an official source from a manufacturer. But the data-sheet is not yet standardized by an Icecat editor.
created/standardized by Icecat: the data-sheet is created or standardized by an Icecat editor.
Included since: 07 júl 2005
The date Icecat noticed for the first time that this product was included in the price list of a channel partner
Product views: 11560
This statistic is based on the 71089 using ecommerce sites (eshops, distributors, comparison sites, ecommerce ASPs, purchase systems, etc) daily downloading this Icecat data-sheet since 07-07-05 Only sponsoring brands are included in the free Open Icecat content distribution as used by 69428 free Open Icecat users.
Info modified on: 29 márc 2017 11:05:44
The date of the most recent change of the data-sheet in Icecat's system
More>>>
Short summary description 3com GIGABIT FIBER-SX SERVER 1000Mbit/s networking card:
This short summary of the 3com GIGABIT FIBER-SX SERVER 1000Mbit/s networking card data-sheet is auto-generated and uses the product title and the first six key specs.
3com GIGABIT FIBER-SX SERVER, vezetékes, 1000 Mbit/s, Any SNMP management platform, Linux 2.2, 2.4; Windows XP, 2000, NT 4.0; Novell NetWare 6.x, 5.x, 4.2; UnixWare 7; OpenServer 5; Su, 1000BASE-SX: 850 nm multimode up to 500 m (1,640 ft) full-duplex. 220 m with 62.5/125 um multimode f
Long summary description 3com GIGABIT FIBER-SX SERVER 1000Mbit/s networking card :

3com GIGABIT FIBER-SX SERVER. Kapcsolódási technológia: vezetékes. Maximális adatátviteli sebesség: 1000 Mbit/s. Igazgatási protokollok: Any SNMP management platform. Kompatibilis operációs rendszerek: Linux 2.2, 2.4; Windows XP, 2000, NT 4.0; Novell NetWare 6.x, 5.x, 4.2; UnixWare 7; OpenServer 5; Su, Beltéri maximális tartomány: 1000BASE-SX: 850 nm multimode up to 500 m (1,640 ft) full-duplex. 220 m with 62.5/125 um multimode f

This is an auto-generated long summary of 3com GIGABIT FIBER-SX SERVER 1000Mbit/s networking card based on the first three specs of the first five spec groups.

Thanks for ordering a data-sheet fix by Icecat.

Your data-sheet will be described/fixed in couple of days.

No information available on Specs Login or signup for Full Icecat to access all product specs
Here, we only show product specs of sponsoring brands that joined Open Icecat. As Full Icecat channel partner login to see all product data or request a Full Icecat subscription.